Northeastern Ohio Wrestling Tournament Series

12/22 –FR/JV TOURNAMENT @ Nordonia High School (26 of 32 Teams Thus Far)

Akron Ellet, Berea – Midpark, Brooklyn, Brunswick, Chardon, Claymont, Cuyahoga Falls, Fairbanks, Hudson, Lake Catholic, Mentor, Nordonia, North Ridgeville, North Royalton, Olmsted Falls, Orange, Padua, Revere, Riverside, Springfield, St. Edward, Twinsburg, Uniontown Lake, Walsh, West Holmes, Woodridge.



12/26 –MIDDLE SCHOOL POOL TOURNAMENT @ Nordonia High School (19 0f 24 Teams Thus Far)

Bay, Berea – Midpark, Bishop Fenswick, Brooklyn, Canton South, Cloverleaf, Cuyahoga Falls, Cuyahoga Hts., Edison-Massillon, Fairbanks, Highland, Lutheran West, Massillon, Medina, Nordonia, North Ridgeville, Springfield, Uniontown Lake, Woodridge.



1/14 –FR/JV POOL TOURNAMENT @ Tallmadge High School (9 of 12 Teams Thus Far)

Lake Catholic, Madison, Mayfield, North Royalton, Revere, Tallmadge, Twinsburg, Walsh, Woodridge.



1/21 – THE JV BATTLE @ Nordonia High School (34 of 36 Teams Thus Far)

Barberton, Bowling Green, Brunswick, Buckeye Local, Chardon, Copley, Crestwood, Elyria, Geneva, Hudson, Jackson, Kenston, Lake Catholic, Lorain, Mayfield, Mentor, Nordonia, Normandy, North Ridgeville, North Royalton, Padua, Parma Senior, Ravenna, Revere, Solon, St. Edward, St. Edward, Stow, Strongsville, Tallmadge, Twinsburg, University School, Walsh, Woodridge.



1/28 – FR/JV TOURNAMENT @ Hudson High School (19 of 24 Teams Thus Far)

Akron Ellet, Akron Kenmore, Berea – Midpark, Brunswick, Firestone, Hudson, Kenston, Lake Catholic, Madison, Mayfield, Mentor, North Royalton, Norton, Parma Senior, Revere, St. Ignatius, Twinsburg, Walsh, Willoughby South, Woodridge.



I have listed our 4 FR/JV Tournaments and 1 Middle School Tournament along with the participating schools thus far.  If you are interested in any of these events please contact Gary Kanaga @ ASAP because they are filling fast.

The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland

Pre-season Schedule
Monday (6pm – 7:30pm)
Youth 6th and Under

Tuesday (4:30pm -6pm)
Jr. High & High School
Wednesday (6pm – 7:30pm)
Youth 6th and Under
Thursday (4:30pm -6pm)
Jr. High & High School
***FREE Sunday’s thru November 13th***
Advance 8th grade under
Novice 1-3 years of experience
Advance 8th grade under
Advance 8th grade under
Novice 1-3 years of experience
High School & Advance
Factory Trained Camps
– 2016
– 2017
$50 (1) day camp
$75 (2) day camps
*please text Coach K to reserve your spot (216) 262-0696. Spots are limited and will fill up fast.
* open to all ages
Facebook- The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
Twitter & Instagram – TWFOC